University Heights Lodge No. 738
Free and Accepted Masons of Ohio

5516 Mayfield Road
Lyndhurst, Ohio 44124
Aarne Lillo, P.M.
Secretary
PAST MASTERS Joseph A. Huber
Worshipful Master
HomeLodge OfficersLodge HistoryCalendarPast MastersThe RaysAwardsNews


James C. Scott Walter A. Sayles Jacob Garfinkel Max M. Pomerantz Edwin A. Strauss, Sr. Earl W. Aurelius
James C. Scott
1952-1953
Walter A. Sayles
1953-1954
Jacob Garfinkel
1954-1955
Max M. Pomerantz
1955-1956
Edwin A. Strauss, Sr.
1956-1957
Earl W. Aurelius
1957-1958
           
Ezra I. Silver H. P. Peterson Harry H. Cole John C. Scheel Froyam. Weinberger Earl C. Priesand
Ezra I. Silver
1958-1959
H.P. Peterson
1959-1960
Harry H. Cole
1960-1961
John C. Scheel
1961-1962
Froyam Weinberger
1962-1963
Earl C. Priesand
1963-1964
Joseph L. Newman Alan G. Silver Robert D. Kates Edward J. Dworkin Albert I. Schultz1 Richard A. Fromson1
Joseph L. Newman
1964-1965
Alan G. Silver
1965-1966
Robert D. Kates
1966-1967
Edward J. Dworkin
1967-1968
Albert I. Schultz
1968-1969
Richard A. Fromson
1969-1970
Alvin A. Mintz1 Ernest Dworkin1 Herbert M. Discont Jerome Ack Ronald Rubenstein Stanley Rubinstein1
Alvin A. Mintz
1970-1971
Ernest Dworkin
1971-1972
Herbert M. Discont
1972-1973
Jerome Ack
1973-1974
Ronald Rubenstein
1974-1975
Stanley Rubinstein
1975-1976
Myron Schultz1 Edwin A. Strauss, Jr.1 Harvey J. Kumin1 Eagles2 Newman1 Alan B. Arons1
Myron Schultz
1976-1977
Edwin A. Strauss, Jr.
1977-1978
Harvey J. Kumin
1978-1979
Bert S. Eagles
1979-1980
Joel I. Newman
1980-1981
Alan B. Arons
1981-1982
Jeffrey E. Schultz1 Kenneth D. Vinocur1 Stuart K. Silver1 A. Arthur Moss1 Robert W. Fried1 Dennis A. Linden1
Jeffrey E. Schultz
1982-1983
Kenneth D. Vinocur
1983-1984
Stuart K. Silver
1984-1985
A. Arthur Moss
1985-1986
Robert W. Fried
1986-1987
Dennis A. Linden
1987-1988
Daniel J. Friedman1 Michael L. Leichner1 Jay A. Ravitz1 Roger C. Newberry1 Harry Marcus1 Stuart R. Wittenberg1
Daniel J. Friedman
1988-1989
Michael L. Leichner
1989-1990
Jay A. Ravitz
1990-1991
Roger C. Newberry
1991-1992
Harry Marcus
1992-1993
Stuart R. Wittenberg
1993-1994
Alex S. Lev1 David B Greenberg1 Alan L. Wittenberg1 Howard Lev1 Marc F. Reiff1 Alan B. Arons-3
Alex S. Lev
1994-1995
David B. Greenberg
1995-1996
Alan L. Wittenberg
1996-1997
Howard Lev
1997-1998
Marc F. Reiff
1998-1999
Alan B. Arons
1999-2000
Keevin J. Berman1 Abraham Kay1 Jeffrey A. Kaplan1 Henry Mankowski1 Duane Dukes1 Russell Van Scyoc1
Keevin J. Berman
2000-2001
Abraham Kay
2001-2002
Jeffrey A. Kaplan
2002-2003
Henry G. Mankowski
2003-2004
Duane Dukes
2004-2005
Russell Van Scyoc
2005-2006
Adam Rutkowski1 Jeffrey_A._Kaplan1 Hugh A. Harris 2 Keevin Berman-BW Keevin Berman-BW Keevin Berman-BW
Adam Rutkowski
2006-2007
Jeffrey A. Kaplan
2007-2008
Hugh A. Harris
2008-2009
Keevin J. Berman
2009-2010
Matthew E. Newberry
2010-2011
Aarne Lillo
2011-2012
Keevin Berman-BW Keevin Berman-BW   Adam Rutkowski1    
Howard Lev
2012-2013
Roni Taxer
2013-2014
Leonard Holmes
2014-2015
Adam Rutkowski
2015-2016
PAST MASTERS BY AFFILIATION

Joseph H. Silbert 27A Robert Brooks        
Joseph H. Silbert Robert Brooks